For me, it'd have to beeee:
1. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
2. Kuroshitsuji (The original; I liked the second season, but not enough to stick it on this list)
3. Tsubasa Chronicle
4. Code Geass
5. Hetalia (For once, I actually prefer the english dub to the original!)